Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Honor Roll for semester 1
Honor Roll for semester 1
Mark Tinkham
Friday, February 16, 2018

Hall-Dale Middle & High School

Honor Roll Semester 1

2017-18

Congratulations to the number of students who earned honors designation.  In the fall students must attain the following scores in order to reach the various levels of the cum laude system:

Cum Laude: 3.00 - 3.25, Magna Cum Laude: 3.26 - 3.67, Summa Cum Laude: 3.68 - 4.00

12th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Amanda Benner, Lindsay Bowman, Sara Bowman, MacKenzie Creamer, Teraesa Gioia

Magna Cum Laude:

Leah Allen, Jett Boyer, Eleanor Dekker, Cassie DiBenedetti, Owen DuPont, Maya Freed-Barlow,

Braley Hall, Benjamin Hodgkins, Abigail Hutchins, Dean Jackman, Sierra Millay, Tyler Nadeau, Eli Smith

Jill Whynot, Jett Wills, Carter Wilson

Cum Laude:

Sabrina Freeman, Alex Haley, Georgiana Marston, Isabel Martinez, Madelyn Merrill, Cole Perry,

Matthew Perry, Neil Stottler, Austin Ussery, Jeramie Tillotson

11th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Bryce Bragdon, Alixx Canwell, Kieran Dionne, Hazel Houghton, Grace Moulton, Austin Stebbins

Magna Cum Laude:

Ashtyn Abbott, Matthew Albert, Emily Allen, Kaylee-Arvayo-Bickford, Alisa Bonenfant, Jacob Brown

Alec Byron, Tim Cookson, Mason Darveau, Elias Davis, Emily Drappeau, Sierra Godbout, Abigail Guyon

Natthada Itthiphalakorn, Isaac Lawrence, Steven Luc, Isabella Marino, Laura Molesworth, Jacob Penney

Kailey Roberts, Anthony Romano, Eli Spahn, Gabrielle Theriault, Logan Watson

Cum Laude:

Grace Begin, Zander Bourne, Brandon Crowell, Aden Dupont, Austin Hall, Kayla Searles

10th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Isabella Cowing,Camryn Downs, Georgia Howe, Shanzay Lone, Lilit Mathieu, Madisyn Smith,

Akira Warren, Georgia Warren

Magna Cum Laude:

Kendra Campbell, Tyler Choate, Hazel Clark, Ciera Cloutier, Carly Corbin, Julia Cross, Logan Dupont

Morgan Heath, Hannah Luc, Caleb McDougal, Brooke McKechnie, Joshua Nadeau, Tessa Reeves-Ahn

Mia Rollins, Patrick Rush, Adam Scovil

Cum Laude:

Logan Bennett, Skylor Connors, Michael Crochere, Alyssa Dawe, Lauren Hendrickson, William LaChance

Madison Levasseur, Lily Marston, Jolene Perry, Aspen Schaab, Samantha Tillotson, Ethan Tillson

9th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Sarah Benner, Nicholas Leighton, Hunter Lizzotte, Naomi Lynch, Rebekah McKay, Aubrey Nichols

Samuel Sheaffer, Ian Stebbins, Lauren Sylvester

Magna Cum Laude:

Seth Ashby, Fatima Babar, Olivea Bean, Sarah Beaulieu, Drake Bickford, Ralph Birgfeld,

Isabelle Bourque, Eric Drappeau, Jordan Gentz, Riley Hayward, Corrina Johnson, Riley Johnson,

Aiden Ladd, Aryana Locke, Patience Middleton, Savannah Millay, Samuel Minor, Kaylee Ray,

Mackenzie Richmond, Savannah Strout, Ashley Stuart

Cum Laude:

Owen Austin, Corbin Eldridge, James Gioia, Garrett Johnson, Collis Locke, Antonio Marino,

Mariah Pulkkinen, Zachary Sanborn, Isaac Ward

8th Grade

Summa Cum Laude

Averi Baker, Max Byron, Iris Ireland, Saleha Lone, Renee Molesworth, Moira O'Connor, Lily Platt

Ella Schaab, Amelia Skehan, Emma Soule

Magna Cum Laude:

Camden Adams, Isaac Andrews, Caden Bechard, Emily Bellerose, Sophia Blake, Kate Claveau

Ava Corbin, Parker Dean, Wesley Dumas, Hailey Fischer, Devlin Geisler, Andrew Guiou, Hadley Hayward

Kayla Lee, Katahdin Lucas, Kiely MacDonald, Isaiah McDougal, Lillian Meader, Madison Peaslee,

Elliot Rich, Sophia Rolfe, Kaitlyn Smith, Ellory Stewart, Samuel Thibeault, Caden Wills, Alexandra Young

Cum Laude:

Ashtyn Bean, Lexi Chartier, Kelsey Cormier, Owen Getchell, Trafton Gray, Brendan Pierce

7th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Rita Benoit, Quinn Cotnoir, Chloe Creamer, Abbey Gifford, Charlotte Harper-Cunningham

Josephine Harper-Cunningham, Bethany Ives, Dorothy Ives, Noah Katz, Alexis Rideout

Magna Cum Laude:

Aiden Beale, Alivia Bennett, Kasper Birgfeld, Riley Connors, Zachary Godbout, Sawyer Howe

Ava Katz, Jackson Leach, Anneleise Rollins, Isabella Smith, Grace Walters

Cum Laude:

Keagan Bellerose, Graeff Clark, Aiden Dix, Cody Dupont, Joseph Ellis, Jacob Huber, Deanndra Kalloch,

Jacob Maker, Hayley McGrath , Kiley Rolfe, Justin Steward, Kelsie Terrell

6th Grade

Summa Cum Laude:

Karlie Reith

Magna Cum Laude:

Brooke Bernaducci, Zacharie Claude, Abigail Cowing, Olivia Dunham, Rishi Duvvuru, Nicholas Dyer,

Aubrey Gilbert, Ryan Glidden, Jenna Lee, Austin Lizotte, Breton Lucas, Hayden Madore, Makya Moody,

Talon Moody, Benjamin Nathan, Zoe Soule, Addison Stewart

Cum Laude:

Abigail Bourgoin, Nicholas Brown, Zachariah Brown, Shane Bulley, Ashlynn Donahue, Myra McNeill,

Emily Seymour, Bodhi Smith, Leah Southworth